Cookies

Our website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our website. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our website and also allows us to improve our site.

Log files and statistics

We may use IP addresses, URLs of requested resources, timestamps and HTTP user agents to analyse trends, administer the system and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use.

In addition to this we may use third party services to monitor your use of our website, including Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc (‘Google’). Google Analytics use cookies to help analyse how visitors use our site. The information generated by the cookie about the use of our website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of our website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies be selecting the appropriate settings on your web browser, however, please note that if you do this you may not be able to make full use of our website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

We may use IP addresses, URLs of requested resources, timestamps and HTTP user agents to analyse trends, administer the system and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use.

In addition to this we may use third party services to monitor your use of our website, including Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc (‘Google’). Google Analytics use cookies to help analyse how visitors use our site. The information generated by the cookie about the use of our website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of our website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies be selecting the appropriate settings on your web browser, however, please note that if you do this you may not be able to make full use of our website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

Legal Information and Your aggrement

Access by you of our website is confirmation that you have understood and agreed to be bound by all of these terms and conditions.

This website is prepared and issued in the United Kingdom and is intended for the information of United Kingdom residents only.

This website is for information purposes only and its content is subject to change without notice.

Nothing on this website shall be deemed to constitute financial advice and, in the event, that you wish to have any such advice, you should contact a financial advisor.

This website is for information purposes only and its content is subject to change without notice.

Nothing on this website shall be deemed to constitute financial advice and, in the event, that you wish to have any such advice, you should contact a financial advisor.

 

If you have any questions about the website or the use of your data, please contact us at 0844 656 8212 or email support@securemysale.co.uk or write to Compliance Officer. Secure My Sale Limited. Kemp House, 160 City Road. London. EC1V 2NX

 

Users Rights

As a user you have the following rights –

A right to be informed about our collection and use of personal information;

A right of access to the personal information we hold about you;

A right to rectification if any personal information we hold about you is inaccurate or incomplete;

A right to ask us to delete any personal information held about you unless we are obliged to retain the information for other legal reasons;

A right to restrict or prevent the processing of your personal information;

A right to data portability (obtaining a copy of your data to re-use with another service or organisation);

A right to object to the use of your data for particular purposes.

 

Data Collection

Except where you contact us directly through any of our contact options available on the Website you, we do not collect any personal data from you.

If you contact us or send us an email, we will retain the details you provide to us including your name, your email address, and any other information which you choose to give us.

However, we do place cookies on your computer or device

 

Using Your Information

Where we hold any personal information, it will be processed and stored securely, for no longer than is necessary, considering the reason it was provided to us.

We will potentially –

Reply to your email;

Provide details on the properties requested, plus any others we think may interest you;

Offer or provide you with the services requested, plus any others we think may interest you;

We will delete your personal information once your request has been met or the service has been provided, except where –

You were interested in details of properties we are offering, when we will continue to hold your information in order to send you information on other properties that may interest you;

You become a client or a buyer of a property;

You become a client or a seller of a property;

You require us to retain it for longer;

We are required to retain it for longer for other legal reasons. 

You have the right to withdraw your consent to us using your data and to request that we delete it.

We will not share any of your data with any third parties without your permission unless for compliance with Money Laundering.

Storage of your Data

Accessing Your Data

You have a right to ask for a copy of any personal information we hold on you free of charge. Please contact us to make a request at 0844 656 8212 support@securemysale.co.uk or write to Compliance Officer. Secure My Sale Limited. Kemp House, 160 City Road. London. EC1V 2NX

 

Changes to our Policies

We recommend that you check this page regularly to keep up to date, as we reserve the right to change this Policy from time to time if our policies change or the law changes. Any changes will be posted on this page of the website and you will be deemed to have accepted changes to the Policy on your first use of the website following the changes. 

 

Applicability

This Policy applies only to your use of this website. The website may contain links to other websites. Please note that we have no control over how your data is collected, stored, or used by other websites and we advise you to check the policies of any such websites before providing any data to them.

 

Complaints

If you have any cause for complaint about our use of your personal data, please contact us at 0844 656 8212 0r email support@securemysale.co.uk or write to Compliance Officer. Secure My Sale Limited. Kemp House, 160 City Road. London. EC1V 2NX.

We will address your concerns and attempt to solve the problem to your satisfaction.

You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office.

For further information about your rights, please contact the Information Commissioner’s Office, or your local Citizens Advice Bureau.

Start Your Search Today

We have properties listed across the country, however if you can’t your Dream Buy register your details and we’ll contact you when we find it.